Menu
Log in

HOME  /  JOIN  /  MAILING LIST  /  CONTACT US  /  WECHAT

Log in

past GRADUATE STUDENT poster Competition winners & finalists

HUPO ReCONNECT 2021, Virtual

      • Linda Berg Luecke, Medical College of Wisconsin (First Place Winner)
      • Fynn Hansen, Max Planck Institute for Biochemistry (Second Place Winner)
      • Kruttika Dabke, Cedars Sinai Medical Center (Third Place Winner)
      • Emily Hashimoto-Roth, University of Ottawa
      • Carlos L√≥pez GilVall Hebron Institut Recerca (VHIR)
      • Soroush Shahryari Fard, University of Ottawa
      • Christin Kappert, MPI of Experimental Medicine

HUPO Connect 2020, Virtual 

      • Ugo Dionne, Canada (First Place Winner)
      • Maria Jassinskaja, Sweden (Second Place Winner)
      • Edwin Escobar, USA (Third Place Winner)
      • Xiaobo Tian, The Netherlands
      • Joshua Charkow, Canada
      • Andikan Nwosu, USA
      • Ana Montero Calle, Spain
      • Jessica Nickerson, Canada

HUPO 2019 Adelaide, Australia

      • Tim Van Den Bossche, Belgium (Winner)
      • Sayantani Chatterjee, Australia 
      • Maik Mueller, Switzerland 
      • Tara K. Bartolec, Australia
      • Mohamed Elzek, United Kingdom 
      • Komal K. Mandal, Denmark
      • Ruzanna Mnatsakanyan, Canada
      • Tomoya Niinae, Japan

HUPO 2018 Orlando, Florida 

      • Desmond Li, Australia (Winner)
      • Aaron Robinson, USA (Winner)
      • Amber Weiner, USA (Winner)
      • Andreas Hober, Sweden
      • Juanjuan Xie, China
      • Tim Van Den Bossche, Belgium
      • Benjamin Pullman, USA
      • Shubham Gupta, Canada

HUPO 2017 Dublin, Ireland

      • Marc Van Oostrum, Switzerland (Winner)
      • Johanna Simon, Germany (Winner)
      • Fernanda Kugeratski, Scotland (Winner)
      • Christine Yeh, USA
      • Subash Adhikari, Australia 
      • Anna Meyfour, Iran
      • Aleksandra Binek, Spain
      • Marika Mokou, Greece

HUPO 2016 Taipei, Taiwan

      • Christopher Ashwood, Australia (Winner)
      • Margherita Dell'Aica, Germany (Winner)
      • Zhiduan Su, Australia (Winner)
      • Mattias Brofelth, Sweden
      • Yi-Ju Chen, Taiwan
      • Heeyoun Hwang, South Korea
      • Peter Kubiniok, Canada
      • George Rosenberger, Switzerland


FOLLOW HUPO

General Inquires: Office@hupo.org


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software