Menu
Log in

HOME  /  JOIN  /  MAILING LIST  /  CONTACT US  /  WECHAT

Log in

past ECR poster Competition winners & finalists

HUPO 2022 Cancun, Mexico

Post Doc Winners:

  • Mehdi Bouhaddou, USA (First Place Winner)
  • Claire Martin, Mount Sinai Hospital, Canada (1st Runner Up)
  • Leonard Daly, University of Liverpool, UK (2nd Runner Up)

Student Winners:

  • Marium Khaleque, The University of Queensland, Australia (First Place Winner)
  • Daniel Menyhart, Western University, Canada (1st Runner Up)
  • Sebastian Steiner, ETH Zurich, Switzerland (2nd Runner Up)

HUPO ReCONNECT 2021, Virtual

  • Linda Berg Luecke, Medical College of Wisconsin (First Place Winner)
  • Fynn Hansen, Max Planck Institute for Biochemistry (Second Place Winner)
  • Kruttika Dabke, Cedars Sinai Medical Center (Third Place Winner)
  • Emily Hashimoto-Roth, University of Ottawa
  • Carlos L√≥pez GilVall Hebron Institut Recerca (VHIR)
  • Soroush Shahryari Fard, University of Ottawa
  • Christin Kappert, MPI of Experimental Medicine

HUPO Connect 2020, Virtual 

  • Ugo Dionne, Canada (First Place Winner)
  • Maria Jassinskaja, Sweden (Second Place Winner)
  • Edwin Escobar, USA (Third Place Winner)
  • Xiaobo Tian, The Netherlands
  • Joshua Charkow, Canada
  • Andikan Nwosu, USA
  • Ana Montero Calle, Spain
  • Jessica Nickerson, Canada

HUPO 2019 Adelaide, Australia

  • Tim Van Den Bossche, Belgium (Winner)
  • Sayantani Chatterjee, Australia 
  • Maik Mueller, Switzerland 
  • Tara K. Bartolec, Australia
  • Mohamed Elzek, United Kingdom 
  • Komal K. Mandal, Denmark
  • Ruzanna Mnatsakanyan, Canada
  • Tomoya Niinae, Japan

HUPO 2018 Orlando, Florida 

  • Desmond Li, Australia (Winner)
  • Aaron Robinson, USA (Winner)
  • Amber Weiner, USA (Winner)
  • Andreas Hober, Sweden
  • Juanjuan Xie, China
  • Tim Van Den Bossche, Belgium
  • Benjamin Pullman, USA
  • Shubham Gupta, Canada

HUPO 2017 Dublin, Ireland

  • Marc Van Oostrum, Switzerland (Winner)
  • Johanna Simon, Germany (Winner)
  • Fernanda Kugeratski, Scotland (Winner)
  • Christine Yeh, USA
  • Subash Adhikari, Australia 
  • Anna Meyfour, Iran
  • Aleksandra Binek, Spain
  • Marika Mokou, Greece

HUPO 2016 Taipei, Taiwan

  • Christopher Ashwood, Australia (Winner)
  • Margherita Dell'Aica, Germany (Winner)
  • Zhiduan Su, Australia (Winner)
  • Mattias Brofelth, Sweden
  • Yu-Ju Chen, Taiwan
  • Heeyoun Hwang, South Korea
  • Peter Kubiniok, Canada
  • George Rosenberger, Switzerland


FOLLOW HUPO

General Inquires: Office@hupo.org


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software